Calendar

February 2024
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
3
10
17
18
21

Girls b ball
10:30 am

24
25
 
 

Girls b ball

Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Sr Girls Practice

Time: 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Sr Boys

Time: 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Drop In Volleyball

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Sr Girls - Wetaskiwin

Time: All Day

Sr boys Wetaskiwin

Time: All Day

Sr Boys

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Sr Girls

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Gym Booked - kr

Time: 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Grade 9 Split Gym

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Sr Girls Practice @ Beacon

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Jv Boys practice @ Beacon

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Jv Girls practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Sr. Make up game date

Time: 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Sr. Boys practice

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Grade 9 Boys vs St. Pat's

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:45 pm

Grade 9 Girls @ St. Pat's

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:45 pm

Sr. Boys Practice @ beacon

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Sr. Girls practice

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

JV Girls

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

JV boys @ Beacon

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Sr. Playoffs

Time: 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Grade 9 Boys vs Lacombe

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:45 pm

Grade 9 girls @ Lacombe

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:45 pm

Sr. Boys @ Beacon

Time: 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Sr. Girls practice

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

School Council Meeting - Rm 102

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

JV Playoffs

Time: All Day

Gym Booked - kr

Time: 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Grade 9 Boys

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Sr Girls Practice @ Beacon

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Jv Boys practice @ Beacon

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Jv Girls practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Sr. Semi Finals #1

Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Sr. Boys practice

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Grade 9 split gym

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Sr. Boys practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Sr. Girls practice

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Grade 9 Girls

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Sr. Finals best of 3

Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Sr. Boys Practice @ Beacon

Time: 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Sr. Girls practice

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Boys CWAJHAAS @ STF

Time: All Day

Girls CWAJHAAS @ Thurber

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL - PD Day

Time: All Day

Sr. Finals best of 3

Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Sr. Finals best of 3

Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Gym Booked - kr

Time: 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Gym - Boys Soccer

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Sr Girls Practice @ Beacon

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Gym - Boys Soccer

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Sr. Finals best of 3

Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

3A basketball Provincials

Time: All Day

Sr. Finals best of 3

Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Sr. Finals best of 3

Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

School Council Meeting - Rm 102

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

NO SCHOOL - Good Friday

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL - Easter Monday

Time: All Day

Athletic Society meeting

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Last day Quarter 3

Time: All Day

First day Quarter 4

Time: All Day

S2 Midterm Reports in PowerSchool

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL-SPRING BREAK

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL - SPRING BREAK

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL - SPRING BREAK

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL -SPRING BREAK

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL - SPRING BREAK

Time: All Day

School Council Meeting - Rm 102

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Elementary Basketball Tournament

Time: 12:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

NO SCHOOL - PD Day

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL - PD Day

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL - Victoria Day

Time: All Day

School Council Meeting - Rm 102

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

GRAD 2024

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL - Non Instructional Day

Time: All Day

Last Day of Classes S2

Time: All Day

Exam Week

Time: All Day

Exam Week

Time: All Day

National Indigenous Peoples' Day

Time: All Day

No Final Exams will be scheduled for this day

Exam Week

Time: All Day

Exam Week

Time: All Day

Exam Week

Time: All Day

Exam Week

Time: All Day

LAST DAY OF SCHOOL

Time: All Day